On the occasion of the 25th anniversary of radio 3ZZZ, June 2014, certificates of appreciation were presented to all those who volunteered their time and energy to the Mauritian program on 3ZZZ since the very beginning.

Those who received awards had served in one or more of the following functions:

committee member, receptionist, presenter, panel operator, technical support. They include

 

 

- Eddy Abraham                                                - Brigitte Abraham                         - Jean-Dominique Abraham         

- Marie-Lourdes Armitage                              - Irwin Atchia                                   - Colette Baya         

- Marceline Baya                                               - Hervé Bazerque                            - Patrick Brochard         

- Dominic Barbeau                                           - Lisbeth Barnes                              - Reynaldo Caboche         

- Lorna Caboche                                               - Cynthia Caboche                         - Patrick Crouche

- Richard D’Avrincourt                                    - Hyleen David                                 - Nicole Desribes                                  - Henri Ducasse                                                - Bénédicte Dwyker                        - Jonathan De  Robillard

- Max Edouard                                                  - Kathleen Esser                               - Robert Feillafé        

- Florence François                                          - Viviane Grenouille                       - Gérard Grenouille         

- Micheline Jones                                             - Danielle Laville (Knubley)           - Jacques Knubley          

- Ginette Lablache                                            - Solange Lajoie                              - Guy Lajoie         

- Gérard Laville                                                 - Marie-Rose Laville                        - Denise Lebrasse                         

- Jacques Lebrasse                                           - Medgée Lebrasse                         - Pamela Lebrasse (Jacquinta)     

- Nadine Lim Wan                                            - Christophe Mallet                        - Elizabeth Mamet  

- Jean Michel                                                    - Patrick Morel                                 - Axel Monneron

- Ghislaine Miller                                              - Vidge Nagalingum         

- Stéphane Nankoo                                          - Cindy Nankoo         

- Gérard Péka                                                    - Jacques Péril                                 - Margaret Péril                                  - Andrew Pentecost                                            - Geneviève Philogène (Parisienne)             

- Kathleen Ramalinga                                      - Arnaud Ramdoo         

- Benjamin Rosemond                                     - Josselyne Rosemond         

- Nella Roussel                                                  - Mario Samachetti         

- Sophie Short                                                   - Clairette Sauzier          

- Marie-Noëlle Terrière                                   - Orietta Wheatley 

 

We remember also the following former team members:

Robert Julie (panel operator & committee member),

Gaëtan Leste ( receptionist and committee member),

and Richard Cadet (committee member).

 

Created  with Wix.com

    Last updated: Saturday 2 November 2019